Mentors

Please select an AFRL mentor from the list to view their professional biography and photograph. Scholars are encouraged to contact mentors using the link included within each biography. Contact links are included only for those mentors who are willing to be contacted during the application period.

If you are interested in applying to projects under a specific mentor, please go to Research Topics and use the available 'Keyword Search' filter to learn about his/her projects.

Christopher Valentine Pieronek

- no bio available -


Adams, Arielle

Allen, Jeffery W

Allen, Monica Suresh

Anderson, Brian Matthew

Annesley, Christopher J

Antolin, Nikolas

Ard, Shaun Gerald

Arge, Nick

Ariyawansa, Gamini

Bagge, Laura Elizabeth

Baker, Glenn Eli

Banet, Matthias Thomas

Baros, Anthony Eloy

Bartlett, Elizabeth Kay

Beighle, John M

Bell, Zachary Ian

Bialy, Brendan

Bilyeu, David

Blaine, Jon Michael

Blenkush, Garrett

Booth, Ryan Steven

Botros, Samantha

Brewer, John Matthew

Brewer, Dawn

Brink, Kevin

Brown, Jarrod P.

Bruer, Jill Christine

Buckner, Jason Alan

Burr, Jason Robert

Bush, Robert Patrick

Card, Stephen

Carter, Cody

Choi, David Sungcheol

Clabaugh, Don

Claflin, Bruce

Cleal, Matthew Allen

Cohick, Zane

Collins, Dustin

Colman, Emilia

Compton, Emily Paige

Conway, Emily

cooke, david lyttleton

Cortez, Arden

Courtney, Trevor Laurence

Cox, Joseph Charles

Crabtree, Austin

Dallman, William

Dartevelle, Sebastien

De La Garza, Orlando Javier

DeLange, Leanne Britton

Dennis, Miriam

Denny, Bud Alonzo

Dev, Sukrith Umesh

Dobbins, Daniel John

Dodson, Jacob

Dorgan, Robert Jason

Dorismond, Jessica P

Dorr, Adrienne M.

Doucette, Emily

Dumm, Hans-Peter

Eaton, David

Elle, Jennifer

Ellington, Don Wang

Enderich, Daniel Allen

Erwin, Richard Scott

Fierro, Rafael

Flanagan, Megan Patricia

Flater, Philip

Foster, Isaac James

Funke, Zachary Kahl

Gallmeyer, Thomas

Gamarra, Marco Antonio

Ganley, Jeff

Ghiassi, Kamran

Giljum, Anthony

Greenwald, Hal

Gregoire, Maxwell David

Greve, Christine

Griffith, Tristan D.

Grosek, Jacob

Hall, Harris Joseph

Halter, Bryce Fallon

Hammond, Jason

Harbaugh, Svetlana Viktorovna

Hardin, David Barrett

Harvazinski, Matthew

Haugan, Timothy John

Hausgen, Paul

Henney, Carl

Henry, Leanne Joan

Hilliard, Ryan

Hinga, Mark Brandon

Hinks, Joanna

Hobbs, Kerianne

Hoffmann, Ryan

Holder, Jeremy Allen

Hollis, Brayden Daniel

HUANG, DANHONG

Huish, David

Humberston, Korey

Hussain, Saber

Islam, Ahmad Ehteshamul

Jackson, Alec James

Jacoby Morris, Kimberly Joy

Janicek, Anna

Jemison, Noah

Kahler, Stephen

Kain, Evan

Kammerdiner, Alla

Kasch, Brian

Kemnetz, Matthew Robert

Keyser, Christian Keith

Kim, Steve

Klawonn, Matthew M

Krawietz, Thomas R

Krzyzewski, Sean Patrick

Lane, Ryan Andrew

Lasquete, Kevin

Lawdensky, Valerie Jean

Layns, Arron L

Leach, Christopher Joseph

Leaird, Daniel

Lewis, Sean Patrick

Liptak, Lynda

Logan, Julie Victoria

Lopez-Fernandez, Pedro

Lovelly, Tyler M.

Mardahl, Peter

Mares Jr., Jesus O.

Martin, Jennifer

Martin, Christopher Eric

Martin, Kyle William

Mee, Jesse Keith

Melville, Joseph

Miller, Kelsea K

Minges, Mark

Molek, Christopher D

Monet, David Gilbert

Monnot, Beau Louis

Morath, Christian Paul

Myers, Timothy

Nawar, Noshin

Neal, Chris

Neale, Andrew J

Neher, Sherry

Ngo, Anhtuan D

Nivison, Scott

Noren, Carrie

Obenberger, Kenneth S

Ohta, Priscilla

Oishi, Meeko

Olson, Spencer E

Olson, Jesse

Pasiliao, Crystal

Paulson, Eric Jay

Peng, Thomas L

Pereira, Wellesley

Pham, Khanh Dai

Phillips, Sean

Phillips, Ryan Edward

Pieronek, Christopher Valentine

Pieronek, Christopher Valentine

Pineda, Andrew Carballo

Pinson, Ryan

Pitz, Greg A.

Plumley, John Bryan

Prince, Benjamin Douglas

Raabe, Johannes

Rankin, Andrew Michael

Rao, Ashwin

Raspa, Darren

Reasor, Daniel Archer

Reid, Remington

Richey, Jeff

Ridge, Claron James

Riga, Jeanne M

Rockmore, Robert

Roman, Cal T

Rosenberger, Andy H

Rutkowski, Adam James

Ryan, Kenneth

Scalice, Niccoli Navarro

Scarborough, Eric Lewis

Schaub, Samuel

Schneider, Stefan

Schonfeld, Sam

Schroer, Thorsten Georg

Schult, Frederick

Sednao, Corinne

Shaffer, Benjamin

Shaw, Cody L

Sheffey, Varlin Vincent

Sheyka, Michael Peter

Shu, Natalia

Sichler, Ethan

Simon, Michelle Regan

Sinclair, Andrew James

Sizemore, Alex

Slater, Windy

Soderlund, Alexander August

Solomon, Joel M.

Sonnenmark, Daniel Austin

Soto Medina, Sujeily

Spencer, Mark F.

Squires, Matthew

Steinbock, Michael J.

Stenstad, Amanda

Stickrath, Andrew

Sweeny, Brendan

Tabakov, Boyan

Tam, Chung-Jen John

Tang, Wilkin

Taylor, Ron H

Teague, Joseph Dana

Theis, Zachry C

Thompson, Jessica

Todd, Jessica Robertson

Touma, Jimmy E

Trujillo, Joseph D

Tryhorn, Dillon

Tuck, Lester Lee

Undlin, Joshua

Upperman, Johnathon Keith

Vaghjiani, Ghanshyam L.

Vick, Robert W

Viggiano, Albert

von Niederhausern, Bruce

Von Tom, Dan T

Vorenberg, Jeremy

Vu, Daniel William

Walde, Chad

Watson, Robert M

Webster, Preston Thomas

Weeks, Reagan

Wehling, Martin

White, Michael D

Wilcox, Christopher Charles

Williams, John Henry

Williams, Caleb Alan

Wittich, Donald Joseph

Wood, Haynes

Join the AFRL Scholars Program Email List!

Be the first to know about application announcements, internship opportunities, and stay up to date on the latest information.

Join Now!